Skip Navigation

Meet Our Faculty and Staff

  Name Title Group
Antonette Aguilera Aguilera, Antonette Assistant Principal
Thomas Aldous Aldous, Thomas 5th Grade Teacher
Natalie Angeron Angeron, Natalie Camps Director
Laurie Arbolante Arbolante, Laurie Instructional Assistant
Debra Ashworth Ashworth, Debra Library - Media & STEM Faculty
Rebecca Bennett Bennett, Rebecca Instructional Assistant
Danielle Bezeredi Bezeredi, Danielle Instructional Assistant
Maria Bliss Bliss, Maria Middle School Math Teacher Faculty
Mary Katherine Branson Branson, Mary Katherine Kindergarten Teacher Faculty
Donna Bridgeford Bridgeford, Donna Instructional Assistant
Holly Chow Chow, Holly Instructional Assistant
Holly Christensen Christensen, Holly Middle School ELA Teacher Faculty
Amanda Clothier Clothier, Amanda Middle School ELA Teacher Faculty
Laura Collins Collins, Laura Kindergarten Teacher Faculty
Sigrid Couch Couch, Sigrid Academic Enrichment Teacher
Dan Danley Danley, Dan Head of Maintenance
Terry Drosback Drosback, Terry MS Instructional Assistant
Maite Elizondo Elizondo, Maite Spanish Teacher (5-8) Faculty
Arely Espino-Reed Espino-Reed, Arely Spanish Teacher (Pre K-4) Faculty
Karen Fischer Fischer, Karen AE Instructional Assistant
Nicole Flick-Vangel Flick-Vangel, Nicole 2nd Grade Teacher Faculty
Lynne Fly Fly, Lynne Instructional Assistant
Chelzmere Galang Galang, Chelzmere Instructional Assistant
Cindy Gebbia Gebbia, Cindy Technology Teacher Faculty
Deborah Gregory Gregory, Deborah Nurse
Lucinda Hernandez Hernandez, Lucinda PE Instructional Assistant & Extended Care Director
Beth Jones Jones, Beth Admin. Asst., Main Building
Kelly Jones Jones, Kelly Nurse
Kristin Kale Kale, Kristin Pre-K Teacher Faculty
Kelly Karet Karet, Kelly Instructional Assistant
Christopher Kloesz Kloesz, Christopher Principal
Michelle Lasley Lasley, Michelle Substitute Teacher
Elena Leone Leone, Elena Language Teacher & Graphic Designer
Kristin Lloyd Lloyd, Kristin Instructional Assistant
Janet Logan Logan, Janet Pre-K Teacher Faculty
Shannon Lopez Lopez, Shannon 4th Grade Teacher Faculty
Janine Lyon Lyon, Janine 3rd Grade Teacher Faculty
Lorraine Maccia Maccia, Lorraine Lunch Program Coordinator
Paula Mackovic Mackovic, Paula Art Teacher Faculty
Darin Malone Malone, Darin Middle School Math Teacher Faculty
Pam Malone Malone, Pam Receptionist, DeJoy Building
Amy McKee McKee, Amy Director of Admissions
Kaitlyn Mitchell Mitchell, Kaitlyn 2nd Grade Teacher
Lesley Moxon Moxon, Lesley Library - Media & STEM Assistant Faculty
Lindsey Nail Nail, Lindsey 3rd Grade Teacher Faculty
Alexandra Ortowski Ortowski, Alexandra School Counselor Faculty
April Parker Parker, April 2nd Grade Teacher Faculty
Bill Parker Parker, Bill MS Religion Teacher Faculty
Jennifer Pavone Pavone, Jennifer Instructional Assistant
William Premeaux Premeaux, William MS Social Studies Teacher Faculty
Julie Ray Ray, Julie 5th Grade Teacher Faculty
Anne Ruddy Ruddy, Anne 4th Grade Teacher Faculty
Kristin Shelton Shelton, Kristin PE Teacher/Athletic Director Faculty
Catherine Strader Strader, Catherine 1st Grade Teacher Faculty
Lisa Sullivan Sullivan, Lisa Academic Enrichment Teacher
Colleen Terry Terry, Colleen Instructional Assistant
Wendy Thomas Thomas, Wendy Instructional Assistant
Stephanie Thornton Thornton, Stephanie 1st Grade Teacher Faculty
Carolina Werner Engelhardt Werner Engelhardt, Carolina 1st Grade Teacher
Ricky Whitmore Whitmore, Ricky Library Cart/Reader
Wendy Whitmore Whitmore, Wendy MS Science Teacher Faculty
Patricia Wilding Wilding, Patricia 5th Grade Teacher Faculty
Julie Wise Wise, Julie Business Manager
Robert York York, Robert Music Teacher Faculty